October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
VS Lewis & Clark Community College (Scrimmage) | 12:30 PM CDT | Scrimmages Juco Jamboree |
|
|
|
VS Western Nebraska Community College (Scrimmage) | 3:30 PM CDT |
|
||
|
VS Colby Community College (Scrimmage) | 6:15 PM CDT |
|
||
Sat. 14
|
VS Gillette College (Scrimmage) | 11:00 AM CDT | Scrimmages MCC Jamboree (Scrimmages) |
|
|
|
VS Dawson Community College (Scrimmage) * @ New Town, ND | 2:00 PM CDT |
|
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
VS United Tribes Technical College * @ New Town, ND | Final | W, 84-59 | Buster Gillis Mon Dak Tip Off | |
Sat. 4
|
AT North Dakota State College of Science * | Final | W, 61-54 | Conference Tournament Semis | |
Sun. 5
|
VS Dawson Community College * @ New Town, ND | Final | W, 76-67 | New Town, ND | |
Fri. 10
|
VS Briercrest | Final | W, 90-46 | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Rocky Mountain (MT) | Final | W, 68-41 | ||
Fri. 17
|
VS Southwestern Community College @ Unknown | Final | W, 72-36 | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS Rochester Community and Technical College @ Unknown | Final | W, 69-65 | ||
Sun. 26
|
VS Bismarck State College * ^ | Final | W, 97-61 | ||
Mon. 27
|
VS Miles Community College * | Final | W, 85-41 | ||
Wed. 29
|
AT Lake Region State College - ND * | Final | W, 80-57 |
December 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 4
|
AT Dakota College at Bottineau * ^ | Final | W, 81-78 | ||
Thu. 7
|
VS Western Nebraska Community College @ Gillette, WY | Final | L, 71-59 | Border Wars Tourney at Gillette, Wyoming | |
Fri. 8
|
VS Casper College @ Gillette, WY | Final | L, 67-59 | ||
Sat. 9
|
AT Gillette College | Final | W, 77-35 | Border Wars Sponsored by Holiday Inn Express | |
Fri. 15
|
AT South Mountain Community College | Final | W, 84-37 | ||
Sun. 17
|
AT Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Final | W, 88-59 |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 10
|
VS Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 94-74 | ||
Thu. 18
|
VS Bismarck State College * | Final | W, 93-53 | ||
Sun. 21
|
VS Dawson Community College * | Final | W, 74-45 | Williston, ND | |
Thu. 25
|
AT Miles Community College * | Final | W, 63-59 | SDI Architects - Game Sponsor | |
Sun. 28
|
AT Lake Region State College - ND * | Final | L, 66-57 | ||
Wed. 31
|
VS North Dakota State College of Science * | Final | W, 66-51 |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 1
|
VS United Tribes Technical College * | Final | W, 101-48 | ||
Mon. 5
|
AT Bismarck State College * | Final | W, 90-55 | ||
Wed. 7
|
VS Lake Region State College - ND * | Final | W, 64-47 | ||
Mon. 12
|
VS Miles Community College * | Final | W, 93-69 | ||
Thu. 15
|
AT Dawson Community College * | Final | W, 79-58 | Glendive, MT | |
Mon. 19
|
AT United Tribes Technical College * | Final | W, 90-63 | ||
Thu. 22
|
AT North Dakota State College of Science * | Final | L, 70-60 | ||
Sun. 25
|
AT Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 72-63 |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Dawson Community College % | Final | W, 79-54 | Region XIII | |
Sun. 3
|
VS North Dakota State College of Science % | Final - OT | L, 57-54 | Region XIII Championship |
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold